Term Contract for Civil Artificer Works at Thane Garrison Engineer (AF) Locations

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Civil Artificer Works at Thane Garrison Engineer (AF) Locations
Tender ID2026_MES_785000_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 44 OF 2026-27 (8651)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationThane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Civil Artificer Works at Thane Garrison Engineer (AF) Locations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 44 OF 2026-27 (8651)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationThane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Cotton Green,&#x0d Sion And Pavanika Under Ge (af) Thane

This tender seeks qualified contractors for a Term Contract for Artificer Works at Cotton Green, Sion, and Pavanika, operating under the Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane. The scope of work involves essential civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications and financial proposals through a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to GE AF THANE, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permissible. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at Thane. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, located at Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607. Prospective bidders are advised to review all relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, carefully before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Thane
AddressOffice Of Military Engineer Services ,garrison Engineer (af) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Ferozepur Under Age Br-i Under..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar Under Age Br-i Under..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Ferozepur Under Age Br-i...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar Under Age Br-i...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More