Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Abohar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Abohar
Tender ID2026_MES_787244_1Tender Reference NumberGE/BHI/TOKEN-50/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Abohar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787244_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/BHI/TOKEN-50/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhisiana,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar&#x0d Under Age Br-i Under Ge (af) Bhisiana

This tender, reference number GE/BHI/TOKEN-50/2026-27, is issued by GE (AF) BHISIANA for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT ABOHAR UNDER AGE BR-I UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹10,00,000. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submissions. The EMD is fixed at ₹20,000, payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE (AF) BHISIANA. Critical dates include document download and bid submission starting from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (AF) BHISIANA. The period of work is 365 days, and bid validity is 60 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated BOQ (BOQ_882276.xls) and Tender Documents (TenderDocToken50.pdf) for detailed requirements and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhisiana
AddressGe (af) Bhisiana&#x0d Pin - 151201
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More