Term Contract for Artificer Works at AF Station Mount Abu

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works at AF Station Mount Abu
Tender ID2026_MES_785091_1Tender Reference Number8475/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationMount Abu , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works at AF Station Mount Abu
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785091_1
  • Tender Reference Number8475/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationMount Abu,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn Mount Abu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8475/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785091_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically a term contract for artificer works for MD ACCN at AF Station Mount Abu. The tender is being invited by AGE(I) AF Mount Abu, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000 for a work period of 365 days. The form of contract is Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening place at AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to AGE(I) AF Mount Abu at Mount Abu. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable to AGE(I) AF Mount Abu at Mount Abu, is also mandatory, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application on firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letter (if applicable), GSTIN, and EPF registration certificate, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and general technical evaluation are not allowed. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Af Mount Abu
AddressAge (i) Af &#x0d Mount Abu &#x0d Sirohi Raj 307501&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Cotton Green, Sion And Pavanika..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar Under Age Br-i Under..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Ferozepur Under Age Br-i Under..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Cotton Green, Sion And...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar Under Age Br-i...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Ferozepur Under Age Br-i...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More