| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works at Ferozepur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787277_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BHI/TOKEN-51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At
 Ferozepur Under Age Br-i Under Ge (af) Bhisiana
This tender, referenced as GE/BHI/TOKEN-51/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically a Term Contract for Artificer Works at Ferozepur under AGE BR-I, managed by the GE (AF) Bhisiana. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE (AF) Bhisiana, is inviting bids for this contract. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (AF) Bhisiana. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for finance. All applications and submissions must adhere to the specifications outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bhisiana |
| Address | Ge (af) Bhisiana
 Pin - 151201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category