| Tender Title | Mandla CC Road Top Layer Construction Project Ward 01 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532065_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2410 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Work- Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,264 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In Front Of The Mazar To Santosh Kushram House In Ward No. 01 Rajrajeshwari Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Tender Inviting Authority, the Chief Municipal Officer (CMO) of Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical infrastructure project: "Construction of the top layer of the CC road from in front of the Mazar to Santosh Kushram house in Ward No. 01, Rajrajeshwari Ward, Mandla district, Mandla (M.P.)". This significant civil works project, categorized under Roads and specifically as CIVIL WORKS ROADS, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,13,191 and a planned work period of 60 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this contract, which is based on the Percentage form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,264, and a tender fee of ₹2,000 plus a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18% GST) is applicable. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Earnest money receipt, Bid cost receipt, a ₹200 Notarized affidavit, and Registration documents, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. Comprehensive details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and required documentation, can be found in the issued tender documents. This tender is advertised under Tender Reference Number NO./PWD/2026/2410, dated 24/08/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From From..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Jamuna Kirana To Ashok Nanda..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category