| Tender Title | CC Road Construction in Mandla, Ward 09 Singhwahani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532077_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2420 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.91 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,815 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Jamuna Kirana To Ashok Nanda House In Ward No. 09 Singhwahani Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, issued by the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites bids for the construction of a CC road from Jamuna Kirana to Ashok Nanda house in Ward No. 09, Singhwahani Ward, Mandla district, Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹5,90,738 with a proposed work period of 60 days. The tender is an open tender requiring two covers, with the first cover encompassing Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹11,815 (2.0% of the tender value), bid cost receipt, a notarized affidavit, and registration documents. The second cover is reserved for the financial bid. Essential documents for submission include PAN, EPF, and GST registration certificates. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 for processing fees (inclusive of GST), totaling ₹2,295. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online through the designated portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Sapna Paan Corner To Kamlesh..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category