| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward 9, Mandla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532076_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2419 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.90 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Sapna Paan Corner To Kamlesh Mishra House In Ward No. 09 Singhwahani Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, issued by the CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla, invites eligible bidders for the "Construction of a CC road from Sapna Paan Corner to Kamlesh Mishra house in Ward No. 09 Singhwahani Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,89,977 with a specified work period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid security (EMD) of ₹11,800, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 along with a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the deadline for submission of bids is September 28, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla. Bid validity is stipulated for 180 days. Key submission documents include Earnest money receipt, Bid cost receipt, a Rs 200 Notarized affidavit, Registration certificates (Pan, EPF, GST), and the PRICE BID in .xls format. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development is the parent organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category