Construction of CC Road in Ward 09, Mandla District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road in Ward 09, Mandla District
Tender ID2026_UAD_532078_1Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2421 DATE 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.21 L Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road in Ward 09, Mandla District
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532078_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2421 DATE 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.21 L
  • Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla,Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,415
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj Soni House In Ward No. 09 Singhwahani Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)

This tender is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project. The work involves the construction of a CC road from Neha Vanshkar house to Pankaj Soni house within Ward No. 09, Singhwahani Ward, in Mandla district, Madhya Pradesh. The Tender Inviting Authority is the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹3,20,743 and an estimated work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,415. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus GST, totaling ₹2,295. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, a ₹200 notarized affidavit, and registration documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid in .xls format. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026, Bid Submission End Date on 28-Sep-2026, and Bid Opening Date on 30-Sep-2026. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender reference number is NO./PWD/2026/2421 dated 24/08/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
AddressCmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Ward 09 Mein Irfan Ke Makan Se..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Ward 09 Mein Irfan Ke Makan...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More