| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drain in Ward 09, Islamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179464_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3226_NPI(2026-27) 5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2160 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Ward 09 Mein Irfan Ke Makan Se Abrar Ke Makan Tak Cc Road Va Naali Nirman With Gst
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, for the "Ward 09 mein Irfan bali road par cc va naali nirman karya" (Construction of CC Road and Drain in Ward 09 from Irfan's house to Abrar's house) in Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, Badaun, Uttar Pradesh. The work involves the construction of a cement concrete (CC) road and a drain, inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST). The tender is an open tender, inviting bids for this specific work item. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and both conclude on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,700, payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The tender fee is ₹2,160, also payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The contract is for a period of 60 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 05:10 PM, until September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The work is categorized under "Road Works."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ewxecutivwe Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 09..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road And Drain In Ward 07..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 10 From Taufic..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 21 From Mukesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category