Nedumkunnam Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nedumkunnam Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_6Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.12 L Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNedumkunnam Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_6
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.12 L
  • Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,293
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam Gp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866901_6 and Reference Number 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM, is for the concreting of the Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli road in Ward No. 09 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, under the jurisdiction of the Local Self Government Department, Kottayam. This open tender, with a contract form of Item Rate, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,11,706 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,293. The scope of work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NEDUMKUNNAM GP LIDEW. A tender fee of ₹850 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission process are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sheenamol P B
AddressAe,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward 15..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More