| Tender Title | Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting Project, Nedumkunnam Ward 02 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866901_3 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Nedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,345 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of Nedumkunnam Gp
This tender invites eligible bidders to submit proposals for the "NDKM/06/26-27 (DF) Parakkal Kottoor road concreting in ward No.02 of Nedumkunnam GP" project, valued at ₹2,53,793. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the date of commencement. This is an open tender process with a single cover system for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,345, and the tender fee is ₹855. Bid submission is open from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Nedumkunnam GP LIDEW. This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kerala, and the invitation is extended by Sheenamol P B, Assistant Engineer, Nedumkunnam GP LIDEW.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sheenamol P B |
| Address | Assistant Egineer,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more
Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward 15..read more
Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category