Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath Ward 07

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath Ward 07
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_4Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThekkeppurappady Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath Ward 07
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_4
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L
  • Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,165
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting In Ward No.07 Of Nedumkunnam Gp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866901_4, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT entity. The work involves the concreting of Thekkeppurappady Road, specifically in ward No. 07 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, as part of the NDKM/75/26/27 /DF/Own M G D M Kangazha Hospital project. This is an open tender for civil works related to roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,26,583. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,165, and the tender fee is ₹850. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NEDUMKUNNAM GP LIDEW. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Assistant Engineer, SHEENAMOL P B, located at NEDUMKUNNAM GP, with a pincode of 686542. The tender consists of a single cover for fee/prequalification/technical/finance, and payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sheenamol P B
AddressAssistant Engineer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More