| Tender Title | Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting in Nedumkunnam Ward 16 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866901_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Nedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,351 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16 Of Nedumkunnam Gp
The Local Self Government Department, under the leadership of the Assistant Engineer, Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "NDKM /88/26 Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16 of Nedumkunnam GP". This vital project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, involves the crucial concreting of Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road within Ward 16 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,54,048, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹6,351, and the tender fee is ₹855, inclusive of GST. This is an item rate contract tender, and it is an open tender, inviting participation from eligible contractors. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Nedumkunnam GP LIDEW. Potential applicants are advised to carefully review all provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sheenamol P B |
| Address | Assistant Engineer,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6..read more
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Ndkm/104/26-27 -ndm (mg) Kallamavu-chengotta -kuttilavu Road Concreting In Ward No.09..read more
Ndkm/87/26-27 -ndm -(df) Manakkara - Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Ward 15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category