| Tender Title | Perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam Ward 6 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866901_7 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Nedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,342 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6
The Local Self Government Department, represented by SHEENAMOL P B, Assistant Engineer at NEDUMKUNNAM GP LIDEW, invites bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_866901_7, Tender Reference Number: 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM) for civil works, specifically the concreting of Perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil road within Ward No. 6 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, Kottayam. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,53,695 and a stipulated work period of 180 days, is an Item Rate contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online through a single cover system, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹6,342, and the tender fee is ₹855, inclusive of 18% GST. All critical dates for this tender are aligned, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the NEDUMKUNNAM GP LIDEW. Further details and tender documents, including the Schedule of Quantities (BOQ) and Special Conditions of Contract (SBD), are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sheenamol P B |
| Address | Ae,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Interlocking Work..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category