| Tender Title | Usmanpur Ward No-6 Interlocking Paving Project, Mirzapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SUDA_1179487_3 | Tender Reference Number | 930/Duda/2025-26 Dt. 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Mirzapur , Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 856 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Work
This tender, issued by the District Urban Development Agency (DUDA), Mirzapur, for the State Urban Development Agency, invites bids for "Interlocking work in Ward No-6 Usmanpur from Station Road to Lalji Harijan house" in Mirzapur. This is an open tender for civil works – roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a proposed work period of 182 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for technical evaluation, and the second for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹856, payable to the Director at Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the District Urban Development Agency (DUDA), Mirzapur. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Urban Development Agency (duda), Mirzapur |
| Address | District Urban Development Agency (duda), Mirzapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Rajesh Shukla House To..read more
Providing And Laying Paving Block From Statue Of Neharu To
 Sapkal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category