| Tender Title | Mirzapur New Colony Road and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179550_1 | Tender Reference Number | 236/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.26 L | Tender Location | Ward-19 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,557 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Rajesh Shukla House To Anil Shukla House Till Bablu Sharma House In Mohalla-mirzapur New Colony Under Zone-6 Ward-19.
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Improvement work of road and drain from Rajesh Shukla house to Anil Shukla house till Bablu Sharma house in Mohalla-Mirzapur New Colony under Zone-6 Ward-19." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 236/AA-6/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The project has a tender value of ₹9,25,573 and an estimated work period of 45 days, with a bid validity period also set at 45 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹92,557, must be submitted. The tender document consists of one cover which will include Tender Document Pending work Affidavit, BOQ (rate to be filled by vendor), and other necessary pre-qualification and technical/finance documents. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre Qualification. The Chief Engineer at the Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur is the inviting authority for this tender, with the bid opening to take place at Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mirzapur Railway Colony Drainage Construction and Repair Project..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category