| Tender Title | Paving Block Installation: Nehru Statue to Sapkal Flour Mill, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333563_6 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.00 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,997 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Paving Block From Statue Of Neharu To&#x0d Sapkal Flour Mill Dhule
This tender invitation is issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Providing And Laying Paving Block From Statue of Neharu to Sapkal Flour Mill Dhule" project. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,743, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,997, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process with two covers, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹1,975, inclusive of a processing fee. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download, with a specified bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Place Statue Installation for Department of Defence in Ramgarh..read more
Birsa Munda Metal Statue Procurement for Niwali Buzurg..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more
Supplying And Stacking Of Red Bajri At Kamla Nehru Ridge For..read more
Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category