| Tender Title | Birsa Munda Metal Statue Procurement for Niwali Buzurg | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barwani , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, specifically by the E-nagar Palika, Nagar Parishad Niwali Buzurg District Barwani, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959973. The bid commenced on August 27, 2026, at 2:24 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of a single unit of a "BIRSA MUNDA STATUE METAL." A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a direct requirement from the Nagar Parishad Niwali Buzurg for a significant metal statue, indicating a potential project or commemorative initiative within the Urban Development and Environment Department's purview in the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 40MM Stone Metal for Surfacing Works..read more
State Bank of India Metal Supply Procurement, Bhopal..read more
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of Silicon Metal For Smelter Unit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category