Global Procurement of Silicon Metal for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Global Procurement of Silicon Metal for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul
Tender ID2026_NALCO_923127_1Tender Reference NumberGlobal open tender for procurement of Silicon Metal
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSmelter Plant Angul , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlobal Procurement of Silicon Metal for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul
  • Tender ID2026_NALCO_923127_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGlobal open tender for procurement of Silicon Metal
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSmelter Plant Angul,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Global Open Tender For Procurement Of Silicon Metal For Smelter Unit At Angul

This tender, reference number "Global open tender for procurement of Silicon Metal" and Tender ID "2026_NALCO_923127_1", is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a Central Government organization. NALCO is seeking bids for the global procurement of silicon metal, essential for its Smelter Unit located at Angul, Odisha (Pincode: 759145). The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Metals - Non Ferrous". This is a global tender under a "Supply" form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000 is required, with exemption through Bank Guarantee permitted. Bid validity is set at 90 days, and the anticipated period of work is also 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both on September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Bhubaneswar. Tenderers are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed instructions, specifications, and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pavan Babar
AddressDgm(mat)&#x0d Nalco Bhawan&#x0d P/1 Nayapalli&#x0d Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Silicon Oil Supply for Coal Handling Plant Lubrication and Maintenance..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Smelter Plant Civil Maintenance Services 2026-2028..read more

Angul , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Silicon Oil Supply for Coal Handling Plant Lubrication and Maintenance...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Smelter Plant Civil Maintenance Services 2026-2028...read more

Angul , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More