| Tender Title | Awas Vikas Road Improvement: Drain Installation and Interlocking Tile Laying | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179535_1 | Tender Reference Number | 219/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.18 L | Tender Location | Ward-23 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,841 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From In Front Of Tube Well No. 6 To House No. Ews 2794 In Mohalla Awas Vikas Under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas.
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer, Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is inviting bids for the "Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from in front of tube well no. 6 to house no. EWS 2794 in Mohalla Awas Vikas under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas." This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹12,18,405, and the work is to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,841, which is 10% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. This is a single-cover tender process, and specific details regarding the tender document, affidavit, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road From Balaji Mishthan Bhandar To Lig 2146..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Improvement Work Of Footpath By Interlocking Tiles From Rlb School To..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category