Road Improvement and Drainage Installation in Mohalla Makdikheda, Ward-44

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement and Drainage Installation in Mohalla Makdikheda, Ward-44
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179256_1Tender Reference Number73/AA-6/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L Tender LocationWard-44 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement and Drainage Installation in Mohalla Makdikheda, Ward-44
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179256_1
  • Tender Reference Number73/AA-6/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L
  • Tender LocationWard-44,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,064
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Nagendra Kushwaha House To Mainwati Main Road In Mohalla Makdikheda Under Zone-06 Ward-44 Khyora.

**Tender Description: Road Improvement and Drainage Works in Mohalla Makdikheda, Ward-44** Kanpur Municipal Corporation, through the office of the Chief Engineer, is inviting bids for essential improvement works within Mohalla Makdikheda, Zone-06, Ward-44, Khyora. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 73/AA-6/2026-27, focuses on the critical task of road enhancement through the installation of drains and interlocking tiles. Specifically, the project encompasses the stretch of road extending from Nagendra Kushwaha's residence to Mainwati Main Road. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,70,643. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹97,064, calculated at 10% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur, Kanpur Nagar. All documents, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a fixed-rate contract with a bid validity period of 45 days. Further details regarding the tender documents and requirements can be accessed through the provided NIT Document and Work Item Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressOffice Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking From Rekha Devi..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At More Chawl Mahatra Pada..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking From Rekha...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At More Chawl Mahatra...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More