Road Improvement, Drainage, and Interlocking Paving in Makdikheda, Kanpur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement, Drainage, and Interlocking Paving in Makdikheda, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179255_1Tender Reference Number72/AA-6/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.45 L Tender LocationWard-44 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement, Drainage, and Interlocking Paving in Makdikheda, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1179255_1
  • Tender Reference Number72/AA-6/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.45 L
  • Tender LocationWard-44,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,469
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking From Rekha Devi House To Manoj Kashyap House In Makdikheda Under Zone-6 Ward-44 Khyaura.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 72/AA-6/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. The Chief Engineer, located at Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves the "Improvement work of road by drain and interlocking from Rekha Devi house to Manoj Kashyap house in Makdikheda under Zone-6 Ward-44 Khyaura." This is a fixed-rate contract with a tender value of ₹8,44,690 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,469, which represents 10.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,180. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place at Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity also set at 45 days. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressOffice Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Laying Drain And Interlocking Tiles...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More