| Tender Title | Parackal Road Re-Concreting Project in Ward 15 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866868_10 | Tender Reference Number | 3/AE/LID_EW/PTDU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.13 K | Tender Location | Parathodu Grama Panchayat , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,103 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, for the crucial re-concreting of 98/27 Parackal Road within Ward 15, located in Parathodu Grama Panchayat, Kottayam. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹84,133, with a completion period of 180 days. The Assistant Engineer from the LID_EW Section Parathodu is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process requiring a single cover submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,103 is required, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST being permitted. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the specified requirements and submit all necessary documentation, including bid security, bid submission letter, integrity pact certificate, preliminary agreement, affidavit, bidder registration certificate, bid documents, bill of quantities (BOQ), and GST documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Lid Ew Section Parathodu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
Re- Surfacing Works Between Km 141.000 To 149.450 On Basoli Bani..read more
Rdddc2627105990 -(const Of Concreting Of Lassimohanda Road At Rajpora A (shadim))..read more
Ward 15 Trunch Road Se Conn Noor Khan Ke Bhavan Se..read more
Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category