Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Ward 15, Morena

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Ward 15, Morena
Tender ID2026_UAD_525345_1Tender Reference Number2026/E-TENDER/475
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.91 L Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Morena , Morena , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Drainage in Ward 15, Morena
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_525345_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/E-TENDER/475
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.91 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Morena,Morena, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,935
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward 15 Trunch Road Se Conn Noor Khan Ke Bhavan Se Gangaram Rathor Ke Bhavan Tak Vais Cc Road Nali Nirman

This tender, reference number 2026/E-TENDER/475, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the COMMISSIONER of the Municipal Corporation, Morena. The work involves the construction of a CC road and drainage in Ward 15, extending from Trunch Road to Conn Noor Khan's building and then to Gangaram Rathor's building. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹23,91,000, with a period of work specified as 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: the first cover for fee, pre-qualification, and technical information, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,935, and the tender fee is ₹5,295 (including GST). Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation, Morena. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commisioner
AddressMmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla Road..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More