Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_5Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting Project in Nedumkunnam
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_5
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L
  • Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,165
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam Gp

This tender invitation is for the concreting of Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha road, specifically in ward number 7 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, under tender reference number 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, Kottayam, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,26,583, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,165 required. Bidders are to note that this is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and a single cover system will be employed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath LIDEW. The period of work is stipulated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹555 (plus GST, totaling ₹850) is applicable, and the EMD is fixed at ₹3,165. Interested parties should carefully review the uploaded tender notice and associated documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and other relevant files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sheenamol P B
AddressAssistant Engineer,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward 15..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road Concreting..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/75/26/27 /df/own M G D M Kangazha Hospital Thekkeppurappady Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More