| Tender Title | Kallamavu-Chengotta-Kuttilavu Road Concreting Project in Ward 9, Nedumkunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866901_11 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Nedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,232 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ndkm/104/26-27 -ndm (mg) Kallamavu-chengotta -kuttilavu Road Concreting In Ward No.09
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866901_11, is issued by the Local Self Government Department for the "NDKM/104/26-27 -NDM_(MG) Kallamavu-Chengotta -Kuttilavu road concreting in ward No.09" project. This open tender, categorised under Works with a focus on Civil Works - Roads, involves the concreting of the Kallamavu-Chengotta - Kuttilavu road within Ward No. 09 of Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayath, Kottayam. The estimated tender value is ₹1,69,266, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,232. A tender fee of ₹850 (including processing fee and GST) is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a single cover system, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the AE, Nedumkunnam GP LIDEW. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender notice and associated documents for submission guidelines and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sheenamol P B |
| Address | Ae,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm/76/26/27 /df/own Udanjikkallu Mulayamveli Road Concreting In Ward No.09 Of Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm/06/26-27 (df) Parakkal Kottoor Road Concreting In Ward No.02 Of Nedumkunnam..read more
Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more
Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward 15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category