Manakkara Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Project Ward 15

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 81.48 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manakkara Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Project Ward 15
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_9Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 81.48 K Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManakkara Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Project Ward 15
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866901_9
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 81.48 K
  • Tender LocationNedumkunnam Gp,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,037
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ndkm/87/26-27 -ndm -(df) Manakkara - Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Ward 15

This tender seeks bids for the "NDKM/87/26-27 -NDM -(DF) Manakkara - Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Ward 15" project, a civil works initiative focused on road concreting. The Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, is inviting this open tender, with the work located in NEDUMKUNNAM GP, specifically within Ward 15. The estimated tender value is ₹81,478, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,037. Bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹850, comprising a tender fee of ₹555 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). The work is slated for a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Document download and bid submission are open from 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and this is a single-cover tender. The tender reference number is 01/2026/27/AE/LIDEW/NDKM, and the Tender ID is 2026_LSGD_866901_9. The inviting authority is SHEENAMOL P B, AE, NEDUMKUNNAM GP LIDEW.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sheenamol P B
AddressAe,nedumkunnam Gp Lidew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In Nedumkunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15,...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/66/26/27 Df/own Vavolikkal Vyakkuzha Road Concreting In Ward No.7 In...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More