| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer Construction in Ward 11, Mandla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532080_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2423 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.23 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,469 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita Bairagi House To Nagvanshi House In Ward No. 11 Swami Sitaram Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of the top layer of the CC road from Sunita Bairagi house to Nagvanshi house in Ward No. 11 Swami Sitaram Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)". The project, valued at ₹8,23,452, is being undertaken by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, located at Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, with a pincode of 481661. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and more specifically "Civil Works - Roads". The proposed contract form is "Percentage" with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,469, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000, along with a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹2,295, is applicable. Interested parties must submit their bids online as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Earnest Money receipt, Bid Cost receipt, a notarized affidavit, and registration documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid in Excel format. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission starting on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date is 28-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is NO./PWD/2026/2423 dated 24/08/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category