| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer Construction in Mandla Ward 11 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532081_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2424 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.75 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,495 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From From Bhuri Bai House To Chandu Bairagi House And Ruchi Gahoriya House To The Main Road In Ward No. 11 Swami Sitaram Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks bids for the "Construction of the top layer of the CC road from from Bhuri Bai house to Chandu Bairagi house and Ruchi Gahoriya house to the main road in Ward No. 11 Swami Sitaram Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)." The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,74,735 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,495 (2.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of ₹2,295. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 28, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 28, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA. The tender reference number is NO./PWD/2026/2424, dated August 24, 2026, and the tender ID is 2026_UAD_532081_1. The tender inviting authority is CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, with an address at CM, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, Pincode 481661.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category