| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer Construction in Mandla, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532068_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2413 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.40 L | Tender Location | Work- Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,793 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Verma House To Prashant Dubey House In Ward No. 02 Indraji Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of the top layer of the CC road from Verma house to Prashant Dubey house in Ward No. 02 Indraji Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)". The project, located in Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,39,635 and a proposed work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically through an open tender process, with bids accepted from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 28, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla. A tender fee of ₹2,295 (including GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,793, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Earnest money receipt, Bid cost receipt, Rs 200 Notarized affidavit, and Registration, along with Pan no certificate, EPF registration certificate, and GST registration certificate; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through its Mandla-Nagar Palika Mandla - UAD division, is the inviting authority for this civil works contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And Rcc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category