| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer and RCC Drain Construction in Mandla Ward 08 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532072_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2416 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.39 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And Rcc Drain From Mukesh Mod House To Amul Chaurasia House In Ward No. 08 Shriram Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO./PWD/2026/2416 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_532072_1, is for the construction of the top layer of a CC road and RCC drain located from Mukesh Mod house to Amul Chaurasia house within Ward No. 08, Shriram Ward, Mandla district, Mandla (M.P.). The work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with a sub-category of "CIVIL WORKS ROADS". The estimated tender value is ₹8,38,979, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,780, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with the option for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,000, plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) as processing fee, totaling ₹2,295, is applicable. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, a ₹200 notarized affidavit, and registration details, along with PAN, EPF, and GST registration certificates. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is being invited by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category