| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer and RCC Drain Construction in Mandla Ward 08 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532075_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2418 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.77 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An Rcc Drain From Deepa Shop To Shivanshu Tiwari House In Ward No. 08 Shriram Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO./PWD/2026/2418, issued on 24/08/2026 by the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla, invites sealed bids for the construction of the top layer of a CC road and an RCC drain from Deepa shop to Shivanshu Tiwari house in Ward No. 08 Shriram Ward, Mandla district, Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, categorized under Works – Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹19,76,980 and a proposed work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and the bid submission end date on 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,295 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,540, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, notarized affidavit, and registration certificates (Pan, EPF, GST), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, with the specific issuing authority being the CMO, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla, located at Mandla, Pincode 481661. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM until 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category