| Tender Title | Mandla CC Road Top Layer Construction in Rajrajeshwari Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532067_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2412 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.65 L | Tender Location | Work- Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni Bai Nanda House To Santosh Jharia House In Ward No. 01 Rajrajeshwari Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO./PWD/2026/2412, dated 24/08/2026, is issued by the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development (State Govt. and UT). The project involves the "Construction of the top layer of the CC road from Munni Bai Nanda house to Santosh Jharia house in Ward No. 01 Rajrajeshwari Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹4,65,217 and a specified work period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date as 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date as 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 (plus ₹295 processing fee, inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,304. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, notarized affidavit, and registration certificates, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Withdrawal of the bid is permitted. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Munna Lal Nanda House To..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category