| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Ward 01, Mandla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532066_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2411 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.18 L | Tender Location | Work- Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,353 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Munna Lal Nanda House To Manglu Nanda House In Ward No. 01 Rajrajeshwari Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532066_1 and reference number NO./PWD/2026/2411 DATE 24/08/2026, is an Open Tender invited by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA. The project involves the "Construction of a CC road from Munna Lal Nanda house to Manglu Nanda house in Ward No. 01 Rajrajeshwari Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,17,660. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with a sub-category of CIVIL WORKS ROADS, and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising of Earnest Money Receipt, Bid Cost Receipt, a Rs. 200 Notarized Affidavit, and Registration documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,353, payable through approved instruments. The tender fee is ₹1,000 plus GST, totaling ₹1,295. The bidding process will commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 28-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA. The bid validity period is 180 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD must be made online. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 to 28-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Jamuna Kirana To Ashok Nanda..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Neha Vanshkar House To Pankaj..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Sapna Paan Corner To Kamlesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category