Mandla CC Road Top Layer and RCC Drain Construction in Ward 08

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mandla CC Road Top Layer and RCC Drain Construction in Ward 08
Tender ID2026_UAD_532074_1Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2417 DATE 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.91 L Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMandla CC Road Top Layer and RCC Drain Construction in Ward 08
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532074_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2417 DATE 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.91 L
  • Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla,Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,814
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An Rcc Drain From Vivek Shukla House To Anoop Chaturvedi House In Ward No. 08 Shriram Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532074_1 and referenced by NO./PWD/2026/2417 DATE 24/08/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, for Civil Works - Roads within the Mandla district of Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work involves the crucial construction of the top layer of a CC road and an RCC drain, running from Vivek Shukla house to Anoop Chaturvedi house in Ward No. 08, Shriram Ward, Mandla. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,90,697 and a stipulated work period of 60 days, requires a 60-day bid validity. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, including fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the finance bid, exclusively through an online payment mode. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,814. The tender fee is ₹2,295, inclusive of GST. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 28, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA. This is a two-cover tender, excluding multi-currency options for fees or Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
AddressCmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From From..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More