| Tender Title | Satsang Hall Repair and Flooring Upgrade at Green Park Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_527418_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2026201821 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.05 L | Tender Location | Green Park Colony , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,053 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Flooring Work In Satsang Hall Beside Of Ward Works Office At Green Park Colony Ward 13 Zone 03
This tender, reference number 2026201821, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by A.E Zone 03 of the Bhopal Municipal Corporation Zone Office 03. The work involves crucial repairing and flooring activities within the Satsang Hall, situated adjacent to the Ward Works Office at Green Park Colony, Ward 13, Zone 03. The estimated tender value is ₹4,05,334 with a completion period of 60 days. Essential submission requirements include a non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 plus GST, amounting to a total of ₹2,295, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,053, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through an open tender process, with the bid submission window opening on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The tender necessitates a two-cover submission system, requiring scanned copies of essential documents such as PWD registration, EPF registration with current challan, GST registration with Jivith Perman Patra, PAN card, and a notarized affidavit on a ₹200 stamp paper, along with the price bid in the designated Excel format. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents between 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM and 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e Zone 03 |
| Address | Bhopal Municipal Corporation Zone Office 03 Near Dig Banglow Square Zone 03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leha Mandi Zone, Room No. 26 Work Regarding The Ceiling And..read more
Replacement Of Dismantled Roofing Sheet And Dismantled Toilet Tiles At The..read more
Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more
Repair/maintenance Flooring Tiling And Connected B/r Work At Adm Area At..read more
Repair Of Flooring And Painting Of Cisf Barrack At Wi, Fact..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category