CISF Barrack Flooring Repair and Painting at FACT Willingdon Island

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CISF Barrack Flooring Repair and Painting at FACT Willingdon Island
Tender ID2026_FACT_922526_1Tender Reference Number04046/2026-2027/E34025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFact Willingdon Island , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCISF Barrack Flooring Repair and Painting at FACT Willingdon Island
  • Tender ID2026_FACT_922526_1
  • Tender Reference Number04046/2026-2027/E34025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFact Willingdon Island,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Flooring And Painting Of Cisf Barrack At Wi, Fact Cd, As Per Tender Conditions.

The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT Ltd.), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the repair of flooring and painting of the CISF barrack at Willingdon Island, FACT CD. This is a Civil Works tender with a fixed form of contract under the Item Rate basis. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with the download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FACT PD Administration Building. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to FACT Ltd. at Udyogamandal, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD/EMD Exemption, Pre-qualification, Technical, and GST/PAN/ESI/PF registration documents, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific conditions. The tender reference number is 04046/2026-2027/E34025.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm(mat)c
AddressCorporate Materials,&#x0d Pd Administration Building,&#x0d Fact - Udyogamandal,&#x0d Kochi, Kerala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At Willingdon..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Cisf Barrack And Sewage System In Cisf Colony..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roofing Sheet And False Ceiling In Old Cisf Barrack..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Painting Of Steel Racks In Main Store Building At Fact Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And Other..read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Rubber Fenders And Platform Repair At...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Cisf Barrack And Sewage System In Cisf...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roofing Sheet And False Ceiling In Old Cisf...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Painting Of Steel Racks In Main Store Building At Fact...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And...read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category