| Tender Title | Workshop Complex Repairs and Painting at Rangit Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923361_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH-RPS-CTS011(12)/4/2026-CIVIL TS/ 82 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.84 L | Tender Location | Rangit Power Station , West Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Painting And Repair Of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain And Other Miscellaneous Repairing Works In Workshop Complex At Rangit Power Station
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Painting and Repair of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain, and other Miscellaneous Repairing Works within the Workshop Complex at Rangit Power Station. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NH-RPS-CTS011(12)/4/2026-CIVIL TS/ 82 and Tender ID 2026_NHPC_923361_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹38,84,284 and is to be completed within 120 days. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 is required, payable to NHPC Limited at SBI, Rangit Nagar. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to NHPC Limited. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be received no later than September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o Dy. General Manager (PnC) Rangit Power Station, Rangit Power Station, Pincode 737111. The tender document specifies that Tenderer Class should be as per Tender Document, and while preferential bidders are not allowed, specific qualifying criteria will be detailed within the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. General Manager (pnc) Rangit Power Station, |
| Address | O/o Dy. General Manager (pnc) Rangit Power Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Testing, and Painting Services for MECL Nagpur Facilities..read more
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting..read more
Special Repairs To Leaky Roof, Flooring, Joineries And Painting Arrangements For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category