| Tender Title | Railway Bridge and Pipeline Painting Services with Power Block | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 188-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, is for the **Repairs and painting of ROB No. 264 at Km 101/10-12 and pipeline painting at Km. 100/46-48 with power block under ADEN/RNQ**. The tender is categorized under **Goods** and falls within the **Railway related Products** category. Interested parties should note that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:43 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of 0 is required, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 54000 is mandated. This is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number 188-DHN-2026-27 and the work is located in Hazipur, with the inviting authority's address being DRM OFFICE East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad. Further comprehensive details are provided within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting..read more
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category