| Tender Title | Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982739 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982739, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, dated 01-09-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a Custom Bid for Services encompassing the COMPREHENSIVE SERVICINGREPAIR TESTING AND PAINTING OF WORKSHOP. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:34 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Navy and necessitates a contractor with proven expertise in delivering comprehensive workshop services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MAFI Antenna and Shelter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
Comprehensive Tank Maintainence And Painting..read more
Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more
Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra..read more
Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category