Nabinagar Power Project: CISF Barrack Roofing and False Ceiling Replacement

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nabinagar Power Project: CISF Barrack Roofing and False Ceiling Replacement
Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110861_1Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331109
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.17 L Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNabinagar Power Project: CISF Barrack Roofing and False Ceiling Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110861_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331109
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.17 L
  • Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Roofing Sheet And False Ceiling In Old Cisf Barrack Inplant Area.

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the vital replacement of roofing sheets and false ceiling within the old CISF barrack located in the plant area of their Nabinagar Thermal Power Project. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,17,071, necessitates a comprehensive approach to ensure the structural integrity and functionality of the facility. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days, and prospective bidders are advised to submit their bids with a validity period of 120 days. The tender is comprised of two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) requiring a `.pdf` submission, and a Finance Bid (Cover 2) requiring a `.xls` submission, along with an Enlistment Certificate. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory and payable to BRBCL at Nabinagar, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at the Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited's premises, specifically at the L-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303. Interested parties are encouraged to review all tender documents, including instructions for bidders, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sanjay Shivhari Fuledgm (contracts)
AddressBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Thana-khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Cisf Barrack And Sewage System In Cisf Colony..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Repair Of Flooring And Painting Of Cisf Barrack At Wi, Fact..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To False Ceiling, Wpt Treatment And Certain B/r Works In..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Cisf Barrack And Sewage System In Cisf...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Repair Of Flooring And Painting Of Cisf Barrack At Wi,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To False Ceiling, Wpt Treatment And Certain B/r Works...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category