| Tender Title | Electricity Workshop Roofing and Toilet Tile Replacement in Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179030_1 | Tender Reference Number | 77/ECDC/MRT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.64 L | Tender Location | Meerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Dismantled Roofing Sheet And Dismantled Toilet Tiles At The Electricity Repair Workshop Located Hydel Colony, Victoria Park, Meerut.
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), through its tender inviting authority, the Superintending Engineer (Civil), Meerut, is issuing an open tender (Tender Reference Number: 77/ECDC/MRT/2026-27) for essential Civil Works. This tender specifically seeks bids for the replacement of dismantled roofing sheets and dismantled toilet tiles at the Electricity Repair Workshop located in Hydel Colony, Victoria Park, Meerut (Pincode: 250001). The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,63,561, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,700 and a non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,180. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD is to be made offline, payable at MEERUT. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender notice and relevant documents, including the standard tender document, BOQ, and Tender PQC, which are available for download starting August 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil), Meerut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems At..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Extension Of Division Office Building And Renovation Of Toilet At 33/11..read more
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category