Installation of Smoke Detectors and Fire Alarm Systems at Electricity Store Centers in Western Uttar Pradesh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Smoke Detectors and Fire Alarm Systems at Electricity Store Centers in Western Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_PVVNL_1179041_1Tender Reference Number79/ECDC/MRT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.05 L Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Smoke Detectors and Fire Alarm Systems at Electricity Store Centers in Western Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_PVVNL_1179041_1
  • Tender Reference Number79/ECDC/MRT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.05 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems At Various Store Centers (meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) Under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut.

This tender, reference number 79/ECDC/MRT/2026-27, is issued by the Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. through the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL), MEERUT, for works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers, specifically in Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, and Saharanpur, under the Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut. The tender is an open, advertised tender with an estimated value of ₹6,04,907 and a contract form of Item Rate. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,500 are required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: the first for technical specifications and pre-qualification, and the second for financial proposals. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The project has a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the safety infrastructure of the Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. across multiple key locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil)
AddressSuperintending Engineer (civil), Meerut
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems At..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More