| Tender Title | Fire Alarm and Smoke Detector System Installation for Electricity Stores Across Multiple Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179047_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88/ECDC/GZB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.89 L | Tender Location | Ghaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems At Various Store Centers (distt-ghaziabad, G.b Nagar, Bulandshahr, Bijnor, Amroha, Sambhal, Rampur, Moradabad) Under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Ghaziabad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88/ECDC/GZB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1179047_1, is an Open Tender issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. for "Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers" located within the districts of Ghaziabad, G.B Nagar, Bulandshahr, Bijnor, Amroha, Sambhal, Rampur, and Moradabad, under the purview of the Electricity Civil Distribution Division Ghaziabad. The estimated tender value is ₹9,89,105, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, payable offline at Ghaziabad. The tender involves an Item Rate contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Ghaziabad. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a single-stage bidding process with no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil), Gzb |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Repair/replacement Of Fire Alarm System/fire Detector System/uv/ir Detector..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector System..read more
Works Related To Installing Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category