Lansdowne Administrative Area Flooring and Tiling Repair and Brickwork

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lansdowne Administrative Area Flooring and Tiling Repair and Brickwork
Tender ID2026_MES_784583_1Tender Reference Number87336/LDN/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L Tender LocationAge (i) Lansdowne , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLansdowne Administrative Area Flooring and Tiling Repair and Brickwork
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784583_1
  • Tender Reference Number87336/LDN/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Lansdowne,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Flooring Tiling And Connected&#x0d B/r Work At Adm Area At Lansdowne

The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is inviting bids for the crucial **Repair and Maintenance of Flooring, Tiling, and Connected Brickwork at the Administrative Area in Lansdowne**. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 87336/LDN/E8 and a Tender Value of ₹14,80,000, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. The work involves an estimated 150-day completion period and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹29,600, payable to AGE (I) Lansdowne. Interested parties must submit their bids, including technical and financial proposals, through a two-cover system, adhering to the deadlines. Document download commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline of September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Hills Dehradun. Essential pre-qualifications include scanned copies of firms' GST registration, EPFO registration, and if un-enlisted, relevant documents as per NIT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) Lansdowne. This tender, categorized under Civil Works, is seeking experienced entities for a critical infrastructure maintenance project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Hills Dehradun
AddressHq Cwe Hills Mall Road Dehradun Cantt 248003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Courtyard Flooring,brickwork,wall Plaster And Certain Connected Works To Sncos..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Rmu Vcbs Transformers And Other Connected Works At..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Courtyard Flooring,brickwork,wall Plaster And Certain Connected Works To...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Rmu Vcbs Transformers And Other Connected Works...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More