Comprehensive Civil Repair and Replacement Works at IAM and Vayu Vihar Camp

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Repair and Replacement Works at IAM and Vayu Vihar Camp
Tender ID2026_MES_785898_1Tender Reference Number8867/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Repair and Replacement Works at IAM and Vayu Vihar Camp
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785898_1
  • Tender Reference Number8867/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, &#x0d Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings, Plastering, Flooring/tiling, &#x0d Plinth Protection, Wooden/aluminium Joinery, And Other &#x0d Misc Work At Iam And Vayu Vihar Camp Under Ge (af) &#x0d Marathahalli.

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF MARATHAHALLI, located at WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, YEMALUR POST, BANGALORE, PIN- 560037. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 8867/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785898_1, falls under the Civil Works category and involves a comprehensive set of repair and replacement works. The scope of work includes addressing sunken flooring, vertical stacks, plumbing systems, sanitary fittings, plastering, flooring/tiling, plinth protection, and both wooden and aluminium joinery, alongside other miscellaneous tasks. These works are to be carried out at IAM and Vayu Vihar Camp under GE (AF) Marathahalli. The tender is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹32,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 10:00 AM on September 5, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹64,000 and can be paid through a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, with an exemption option available. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, to September 11, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the same address as the inviting authority. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Pettry B/r Day To Day Repair Work To ..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Omqs At Vayu Vihar Challaghatta And Iamoes..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa Camp..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Pettry B/r Day To Day Repair Work To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Omqs At Vayu Vihar Challaghatta And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa...read more

Nagaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More