Filtration Plant Repair and Replacement at Misa Camp

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Filtration Plant Repair and Replacement at Misa Camp
Tender ID2026_MES_787136_1Tender Reference Number8312/TEZ(S)/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 L Tender LocationMisa , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFiltration Plant Repair and Replacement at Misa Camp
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787136_1
  • Tender Reference Number8312/TEZ(S)/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 L
  • Tender LocationMisa,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa Camp Under Ge (s) Tezpur

This tender, reference number 8312/TEZ(S)/E8, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Tezpur, located at HQ CWE TEZPUR PO DEKARGAON DIST SONITPUR PIN 784501 (ASSAM). The project involves the SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF FILTRATION PLANT AND ALLIED WORKS AT MISA CAMP UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR, with a Tender Value of ₹24,00,000 and a Work Period of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Tezpur. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000 (2.0% of tender value) are required, payable to GE (S) Tezpur at Tezpur. The EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust, with exemption allowed. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the product category is Civil Works - Water Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Tezpur
AddressHq Cwe Tezpur Po Dekargaon Dist Sonitpur Pin 784501 (assam)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Or Md Accn Bldg No P-45 At Misa..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply And Pump Set Incl Other Accessories..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Water Filtration Plant With Connected Works At Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi / Ms..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Or Md Accn Bldg No P-45 At...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply And Pump Set Incl Other...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Water Filtration Plant With Connected Works At Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi /...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More