| Tender Title | Civil Works: Repair and Maintenance of Water Systems and Associated Infrastructure at AF Station Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785508_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEAFU-72/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Station Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi / Ms Pipe, Header, Addition / Alteration Of Pipe Line, Sluice Valve / Gate Valve, Valve Pit Chamber, Level Indicator, Aviation Light And Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Connected Works At 39 Wing Af Station Udham
This tender invitation, reference number GEAFU-72/2026-27, is issued by the GE AF UDHAMPUR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the repair and maintenance of old unsung CI/GI/MS pipes, headers, including addition/alteration of pipe lines, installation and repair of sluice valves/gate valves, valve pit chambers, level indicators, and aviation lights, as well as repair to LT panels and all connected works at 39 Wing AF Station Udhampur. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹40,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹98,000, payable to GE (AF) UDHAMPUR. The tender document can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 12:00 PM, at GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) UDHAMPUR. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, especially for unenlisted contractors, and details regarding EPF and GST registration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (af) Stn Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Roof, False Ceiling, Wall Paneling And Certain Other..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps..read more
Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category