Welcome Maintenance and Civil Works for Officers Quarters in Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Welcome Maintenance and Civil Works for Officers Quarters in Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785934_1Tender Reference Number8869/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWelcome Maintenance and Civil Works for Officers Quarters in Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785934_1
  • Tender Reference Number8869/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance To Omqs At Vayu Vihar &#x0d Challaghatta And Iamoes Under Iam Including &#x0d Joinery Plumbing And Other Misc Items At Iaf &#x0d Bangalore Under Ge (af) Marathahalli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8869/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785934_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF MARATHAHALLI WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, BANGALORE, for Civil Works. The project involves comprehensive welcome maintenance for Officers Married Quarters (OMQs) at Vayu Vihar Challaghatta and IAMOES under IAM, including joinery, plumbing, and other miscellaneous items at IAF Bangalore, all under the purview of GE (AF) Marathahalli. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and it is not a multi-currency tender. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to GE AF MARATHAHALLI. The tender document fee is ₹500, also payable to GE AF MARATHAHALLI. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the Demand Draft and EMD, along with enlistment letters, EPF Code No., GST Registration No., and workload in hand as applicable for enlisted or un-enlisted contractors; Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM respectively. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the office of GE AF MARATHAHALLI, WIND TUNNEL ROAD, KEMPAPURA, YEMALUR POST, BANGALORE, PIN- 560037.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance Of E/m And B/r Works For Omq At 8fbsu,..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For Esis..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Af Stn Halwara..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance Of E/m And B/r Works For Omq At...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Af Stn Halwara...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More