| Tender Title | Maintenance and Upgrades for Officer Quarters at AF Station Halwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785614_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/HAL-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Af Stn Halwara
This tender, Reference Number GE/HAL-34/2026-27, issued by the GE (AF) Bhisiana on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "WELCOME MAINT TO OFFICERS QTRS AT AF STN HALWARA" project. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 183 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing enlistment documentation, application on letterhead, cost of tender (DD of ₹500 in favour of GE (AF) Halwara), GST registration, Provident Fund code, and relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors as per MES enlistment criteria and affidavit for no outstanding recovery. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Bhisiana at Halwara, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Bhisiana. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity Period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bhisiana |
| Address | Ge (af) Bhisiana-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more
Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Op..read more
Repair To Flooring, Dado, Internal Plastering, Sunken Floor Etc In Np,..read more
Repair To Joinery, Roof Sheeting Etc At Op Area At Af..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building In Tech Area At Af Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category